top of page

2024 Officers

Directors
Erin Beasley, Alabama Cattleman's Association

Mindy Hanan, Alabama Restaurant & Hospitality Association

Matt Ward, Automotive Aftermarket Association Southeast

Hollan Smith, Petroleum and Convenience Marketers of Alabama

Vic Wilson, Council for Leaders in Alabama Schools

Trace Zarr, Associated General Contractors of Alabama

Lance Latham, Alabama Manufactured Housing Association

Melissa Warnke, Alabama State Bar Association

Shane Watkins, Alabama Farmers Federation


Past President's Council
Sean Stickler, Alabama Rural Electric Association


Associate Board Members
Keely Law, Marriott Shoals Hotel & Spa

Misty Williams, Huntsville/Madison County Convention & Visitors Bureau   

Affiliate Board Member
Jason Isbell, Regions Bank

Bylaws Committee                          

Chair – Jason Reid, Home Builders Association of Alabama

Mindy Hanan, Alabama Restaurant & Hospitality Association

Convention Committee      

Hollan Smith, Alabama Petroleum & Convenience Marketers of Alabama 

David Cowles, Hilton Sandestin Beach Resort

Education Committee                                 

Alison Hosp, Alabama Retail Association

Alison Kinney, Alabama Beer Association

Virginia Banister, Alabama Beverage Association

 

Golf Outing Committee                              

Kyle Simpler, Carr, Riggs and Ingram

Matt Ward, Automotive Aftermarket Association Southeast

 

Government Affairs Committee    

Mark Colton, Alabama Trucking Association

Jason Isbell, Regions Bank

 

Lunch & Learn Committee             

Laurel Burn, Alabama Propane Gas Association

Sheila Daughtry, The Hotel at Auburn University

Liz Chambers, Alabama Forestry Association   

           

Membership Committee                            

Stephanie Norrell, McMillan and Associates

Amanda Buttenshaw, Alabama Optometric Association

Russ Durrance, ALFA 

Silent Auction Committee             

Alison Till, Home Builders Association of Alabama

Kelly Galloway, Pursell Farms

Mark Peterson, Lamont Associates

Distinguished Service Award Winners

2023

Boyd Kelly and Charles McDonald

bottom of page